UROP Awardees

Emily Adler (Stella Mosher) - Charcoal Morphotypes and Geochemical Responses to Paleofire in the South African Fynbos
Awais Ahmad (Owen Chan) - The Effect of Norepinephrine on Glutamate Release in the VMH during Hypoglycemia
Naren Anandh (Shundana Yusaf) - Towards Re-Inventing Traditional Materials
Derek Anderson (Sujee Jeyapalina) - Quantifying the antibacterial properties of silver and strontium-doped fluorapatite
Nicolai Andreas (Tao Gao) - Analysis of Zn Deposition and Dendrite Formation in Redox Flow Batteries
Pooja Annigeri (Nitin Phadnis) - The identification and characterization of a second autosomal gene that works in association with Overdrive to create hybrid incompatibility within Drosophila pseudoobscura in Bogota and D. pseudoobscura pseudoobscura (USA) subspecies.
Maxwell Austin (Andrew Roberts) - Organocatalyzed Macrocyclization of Small and Large Peptides
Dua Azhar (Sophie Caron) - Quantifying the Relationship Between Relative Brain Size and Sensory Neuron Population Across the Drosophila Phylogeny
Drew Becker (Jennifer Weidhaas) - Analysis of Fecal Coliform Indicators in Upper Emigration Creek
Kian Ben-Jacob (Jacob Hochhalter) - Creation of a Digital Twin for a High-Power Model Rocket as Proof of Concept
Aiden Beukema (Randall Irmis) - Inferring CO2 Levels of Late Triassic Paleoclimate From Carbonate Nodules Found in South-Eastern Utah Mudstone.
Alex Billings (Melissa Cortez) - Exploration of Pupillary Biomarkers in Postural Tachycardia Syndrome (POTS)
Lexie Bingman (Sarah  Hinners) - Landscape Lab Pollinator Study
Nickolas Blank (Viola Rieke) - Developing a Treatment for Chronic Neck Pain: Simulations of Focused Ultrasound Treatments in the Cervical Spine
Sophia Boehler (Melodie Weller) - Detection of Poxvirus in Non-Hodgkin's Lymphoma
Chloe  Bokinskie  (Jennifer Watt) - Analyzing the Historical Record of Mountain Pine Beetles Using Pollen and Archive Records in the Sawtooth National Recreation Area
Alexander  Brill (Shannon  Boomgarden) - Fremont Corn: Archaeological Context of Prehistoric Irrigation and Corn Morphology
Anna Busatto (Rob MacLeod) - Spatio-Temporal Evolution of Myocardial Ischemia
Cloe Butler (Ana  Antunes ) - Beyond the Birds and the Bees: Submission of Comprehensive Sexuality Education Experiences to Peer-Reviewed Journal
Henry Cagle (Yong Lin  Kong) - Soft Three-Linked-Sphere Robot for Self-Propulsion in Low Reynolds Fluids and Land Navigation
Lillee Casselman (Caroline Saouma) - Feasibility of Electrocatalytic Carbon Dioxide Reduction
Bryce Cheek (Cindy Furse) - Implantable antennas and Deep Brain Stimulation (DBS) for Depression
Liuchen Chen (Annie Fukushima) - Asian Immigrant and Diasporic Communities Experiences: Utah State-Wide Needs Assessment of Domestic Violence, Sexual Violence & Human Trafficking
Carter Christensen (Cindy Furse) - Proposal For Research of Field Focusing for Implantable Telemetry Antennas
Joshua Christensen (Lisa  Diamond) - Proposal to Study the Potential Trauma-Related Effects of LDS Church Involvement on LGBTQ+ Individuals
Abigail Citterman (Jacob George) - Compliance Discrimination through Sensory Feedback
Nicholas Colt (Eugene  Kwan) - Investigation of the Efficacy of Creating Scar Tissue Using Noninvasive Cardiac Radioablation
Rachel Compton (Anandh Babu Pon Velayutham) - Brown Fat Activity Mediates the Vascular Beneficial Effects of Dietary Strawberry
Aidan Copinga (Alan Kuntz) - Application of Optimized Continuum Robots
Ashley Covington (Moriel Zelikowsky) - The Effects of Environmental Enrichment on Social Behaviors in Isolated Mice
Maren Curtis (Lori Kowaleski-Jones) - Data Analysis to Improve Earned Income Tax Credit Outreach
KC Ellen Cushman (James Curry) - Proposal to Study Aspects of Political Candidate Charisma
Lorenz  Cushman (Jeff Bates) - Alternative Ski Wax Material
Jordan Cutshall (Melodie Weller) - Non-Hodgkin Lymphoma Development in Primary Sjogren's Syndrome Patients
Emily Davidge (Shane Macfarlan) - Does early female age at reproduction cause an inversion in the mortality rate by sex?
Thaiss Del Rio (Annie Fukushima) - More Than a Status: The Sociolegal Construction of Immigrant "Illegality" and its Influence on Anti-Immigrant Policy during the Trump Era
Sandra Del Rio Madrigal (Annie Fukushima) - Monsters in Diaspora
Anna Carissa Delos Reyes (Trafton Drew) - Do Distracting Objects affect Quitting Thresholds?
Anqi Deng (David Krizaj) - The effects of TGFB2 on the mechanosensitive environment of the Trabecular Meshwork cells
Shaistah Din (Marissa Diener) - Congenital Cytomegalovirus Awareness and Prevention Practices
Hannah Doherty (Margaret Doolin) - Discovering the impacts of different gut microbiomes on parasitic infection
Morrison Donovan (Sarah Canham) - Understanding the Impact of Decentralizing Homeless Services on Mobility in Salt Lake City
Bailey Doucette (Bobby Mohanty) - Improvement of Colorimetric Assay for Pneumonia Screening via the Volatile Organic Breath Biomarker, Heptane
Zachary Eatough (Amy Lenz) - Shape modeling and 3D analysis of Weight Bearing Computed Tomography in patients with ankle osteoarthritis
Jenny Echeverria (Matthew Thiese) - Relationship between Sleep and Depression in Manual Material Handlers and Truck Drivers
Spencer Eiting (David Warren) - Using MATLAB for Automated Measurements of Tip Impedance and Shunting Pathway Impedance of Microelectrode Arrays
Aidyn Eldredge (Timothy Tim) - Genomic Insights into the Evolution of Cytokine Tissue Specificity Across Primates
Katerina Excell (Andres Maricq) - Investigating the Role of Tau-Like Proteins in Glutamate Receptor Transport to the Synapse
Dillon Fehlau (Tao Gao) - Study of Magnesium Redox Flow Batteries
Madeleine Festin (Jeffrey Moore) - Deep Seated Gravitational Slope Deformation and Rock Glacier Mapping in the Hunter-Fryingpan Wilderness of Colorado
Mickenzie Fleming (Aaron Fischer) - Evaluating the Efficacy of Asynchronous Problem-Solving Teleconsultation with Teachers who Serve Rural Students with Disabilities
Summer Furrer (Melodie Weller) - Detection and Localization of Hepatitis Delta Virus Sequence in Sjögren's Syndrome Salivary Gland Tissue
Madison Gahan (Andrea Brunelle) - Reconstructing the Fire History Using Charcoal Sediment in Northern New Mexico
Kimberly Gamarra (Wayne Potts) - Identifying the genetic basis for resistance to malaria
Marina Gerton (Eric Schmidt) - Investigation Into Potential Antibacterial and Antiparasitic Agents Produced by Shipworm Symbiont Teredinibacter turnerae
ANI GIOKAS (Anurag Singh) - The Noetherian property of invariant rings
Lauren Gleave (Akiko Kamimura) - Evaluating Efficacy of Current Utah Sex Education Policies in Nonabstinent LDS Populations
Rose Godfrey (Dustin Williams) - Antimicrobial Blue Light, Oregano Oil, and CZ Gel Manage Staphylococcus aureus Biofilms at the Skin-Implant  Interface of Percutaneous Osseointegrated Prosthetics in an Ex Vivo Setup
Aaron Gold (Tyler Faith) - Environmental Signals of Late Pleistocene Fauna at Howiesons Poort Archaeological Sites in South Africa
Jacqueline Gomez (Jennifer Watt) - A Historical Record of Fire at Mill Lake, Idaho
McKinley Gough (Maureen Mathison) - Won't Someone Think of the Children? A Rhetorical Analysis of an Antivax Organization
William Graham (Shad Roundy) - Magnetic Field Study in Self-Biased Wireless Power Transfer
Aleah Griffin (Anna Beaudin) - The Effect of Maternal Immune Activation on Postnatal Lung Cytokine Production
Ella Habbeshaw (Kristen Kwan) - Examining the Cellular Mechanisms of Cornea Morphogenesis
Gabrielle Hadinger (Yan-Ting Shiu) - Effect of Inhibition of Lysyl Oxidase on Collagen Fiber Configuration during Venous Adaptation after Arteriovenous Fistula Creation
Karah Hall (Marcus Pezzolesi) - Investigating the Role of C5orf42 in Diabetic Kidney Disease
Cleo Hancock (Bobby Mohanty) - Improving Three-Electrode Electrochemical Devices for Pulmonary Illness Detection
Olivia Hanson (Melissa Watt) - HIV stigma during the intrapartum period in Tanzania
Alyssa Harpring (Thomas Zangle) - Comparing Particle Image Velocimetry to Standard Particle Tracking Velocimetry for Organelle Tracking
Abigail Harrison (Jacob George) - Discriminability of Transcutaneous Sensory Feedback
Blessing Heelis (Shane Macfarlan) - Modern Human Birth Seasonality in Baja California, Mexico
Josh Hillyard (Allison Payne) - Evaluation of immune responses from focused ultrasound treatment with immunotherapy in a pre-clinical breast cancer model
Colin Hinchman (Eugene Kwan) - 4D Flow Characteristics of Left Atrial Blood Flow in Atrial Fibrillation
Brittney Hoskins (Kathleen Ritterbush) - AMM Lab Edge Study
Lauren Hulse (Nitin Phadnis) - dentifying and Characterizing the Last Unidentified Incompatibility Gene in the Drosophila pseudoobscura hybrid system
McKenna Hunt (Sudha  Jayaraman ) - Mobile Health Applications for Emergency Settings in Low-Income Countries
Dylan Hutchings (Trafton Drew) - Repeat Search through space and memory
Justin Ingraham (Lauri Linder) - Color Me Healthy Narrative Analysis and Research
Miles Jacob (Sophie Caron) - What is the relationship between degree of Kenyon cell connectivity and Drosophila olfactory learning and behavior?
Devon Jecmen (Sara LoTemplio) - Anxiety, Working Memory, and Error Processing
Harrison Jendrusch (Kelly Hughes) - Structural Analysis of a Key Bacterial Flagellar Substrate Secretion Protein
Serena Jones (Micah Drummond) - Effects of Voluntary Wheel Running on Muscle Recovery and its Mechanisms
Rachel Jorgensen (Mark Loewen) - EXCEPTIONALLY PRESERVED EPIDERMAL INTEGUMENTARY STRUCTURES IN THE JURASSIC CARNIVOROUS DINOSAUR ALLOSAURUS
Leehye Kang (Trafton Drew) - A realistic study on visual search - What can Lego tell us?
Shalini Kasera (Lisa Joss-Moore) - How do IUGR and DHA supplementation alter glutathione and ROS levels in the rat liver at postnatal day 12?
Kayleigh Kirkpatrick (Tyler Faith) - Assessing how Utah Fauna Respond to Recent Climate Change Through Vertebrate Fossils from High-Elevation Caves
Pauline Kneller (Gannet Hallar) - Examining the Presence and Role of Aerosols in the Microphysics and Visibility Effects of Cold Fog in the Heber Valley
Arianna LaLonde (Sarina Sinclair) - Bone Mineral Density Analysis of CT Scans with Digital Color-Coded Models for Percutaneous Osseointegrated Prosthetics
Olivia Lam (Heayoung Yoon) -  Time-dependent electrical characterization of perovskite solar cells using 3D printed apparatus
Charles Lambert (Jake Abbott) - The Modular and Reconfigurable Omnimagnet Manipulation System
Joshua Larsen (Thomas Fallin) - Redesigning The Traditional Orthopedic Bone Screw
Brooke Larson (Julie Hollien) - Investigation of the molecular switch targeting misfolded proteins for degradation during ER stress.
Michelle  Le (Karen Wilcox) - Classification of seizure onset and offset dynamics in a temporal lobe epilepsy mouse model
Shiyang Li (Mu Zhang) - Integrating Security Contexts into Undergraduate Machine Learning Curriculum
Clara Lindley (Jennifer Ose) - Associations between Inflammatory and Angiogenesis Biomarkers and Cancer-related Distress
Augusto Lopez (Akiko Kamimura) - Mental Health of Free Clinic Volunteers amid the COVID-19 Pandemic
Seth Lunt (Brian Mickey) - Identifying Biomarkers to Explain Differences Between Responders and Non-responders to Propofol as a Novel Treatment for Treatment-resistant Depression.
Teasha Luu (Joel Trinity) - Role of Vascular Dysfunction and PBMC on Long-COVID
Angelica Madsen (Jeff Bates) - Hydrogel-Based Dehydration Sensor Bio-adhesive
Mara Magistad (Daniel Clifton) - Developing Effective Personal Training Programs for Contemporary Dancers
Kelly Mai (Yang Bai) - A Monitor-Based Healthy Lifestyle Intervention for At-risk Adolescents in Rural Communities
Michael Maio (Tanya Halliday) - UROP Continuation Application: A Literature Review and Determination of Best Recruitment Practices
Joshua Marchant (Henrik Odeen) - Model Predictive Filtering to Enable Real-Time Volumetric Magnetic Resonance Temperature Imaging of Laser-Induced Interstitial Thermotherapy
Vista Marston (Thomas Henderson) - Creation of Dynamic Lane Systems
Steven Marz (Andrey Rogachev) - Development of Optoimpedance Spectroscopy and Optical Correlation Noise Spectroscopy 
Cole Matteson (Michael Deans) - Signaling Pathways that Regulate Cochlear Innervation by Type II Spiral Ganglion Neurons
Thayer McCollum (Will Holland) - The Effects of Ceramide Synthesis Inhibition on Neurodegeneration in Mice
Rose McLaughlin (Lee Raby) - Adoption-Related Stress on Utah Adoptive Parents' Symptoms of Depression
James  McMahon (Rajeev Balasubramonian) - Spiking Neural Network Prefetcher
Carl Mellor (Fabienne Chevance) - Optimization of Protein Secretion via the Salmonella Type III Secretion System
Audrey Meyer (Brent Steele) - From jus ad bellum to jus ad proelium: the Just Struggle Against COVID-19 in the United States
Braden Miles (Chris Pantelides) - Performance of ABC columns and retrofit techniques under advanced corrosion and seismic loading.
Melika Moeinvaziri (Akiko Kamimura) - Mental Health Impacted by the Pandemic
Maren Moffatt (Brian Codding) -  Classifying Fremont ceramics with high-resolution photography and machine learning
AZEEM MOHAMMED (Randy Jensen) - Compiling Cell Viability Data for Vitro Studies: Improving the Efficacy of Treatment for Meningioma Tumors
Sara Morrison (Thomas Zangle) - Cancer Cell Death Classifier
Erika Muhlrad (Amy Lenz) - Analysis of Coordinate System Definitions for Ankle Biplane Fluoroscopy
Ethan Murdock (Aaron Puri) - Quorum Sensing in a Shipworm Symbiont
Caden Myers (Jeffrey Bates) - Synthesis and Characterization of Biodegradable Ionomers
Nadege  Nayituriki  (Akiko Kamimura) - intimate partner violence prevention and reproductive health care in Utah
Henry Nibley (Lyen Huang) - Institutional Barriers and Facilitators to Naloxone Co-Prescription: A Quality Improvement Analysis
Carter Niedert (Bruce Edgar) - Unbiased RNAi screening to identify damage sensing pathways and their effect on cell proliferation
Emily Nuibe (Candace Reno) - Norepinephrine as a Cause of Hypoglycemia-Induced Cardiac Arrhythmias
Kiyo Obayashi (Julie Hollien) - Determining whether regulated Ire1 dependent decay is responsible for the degradation of MVK and p-MVK mRNA in the mevalonate pathway
Sonresa Ochoa-Vidales (Nels Elde) - Evolutionary Analysis of Host-Pathogen Adaptations in MDA5 and Other dsRBPs
Braedon Olsen (Taylor Sparks) - Datamining for Machine Learning Benchmark Datasets in Thermoelectric Materials
Benjamin Orkild (Rob  MacLeod) - A Windowed Approach to the Regularization of ECGI's Inverse Problem
Crystal Ortiz (Samantha Gustafson) - The Effect of Task Instructions on Word Recognition and Listening Effort Using a Verbal Response Time Paradigm
Andrew Osterhout (Ganesh Gopalakrishnan) - ComPACT: Formal Modeling of GPU Computing
Amani Oumar (Yan-Ting Shiu) - MRI-Based Computational Hemodynamics of Mouse Arteriovenous Fistula with Accessory Veins: Deformable and Mobile Vascular Wall
Natasha Pagel-Aprill (Andrea Brunelle) - Fire History of the Northern New Mexico Sagebrush Steppe
Samantha Paredes (Stefania Wilks) - Understanding sample contamination of surface residues; a comparison of debris extract with its associated archaeological sample.
Sohyun Park  (Annie Fukushima) - Marketing for Gender-Based Violence Consortium
Ethan Parker (Alex Shcheglovitov) - Addressing Patient-Specific PLXNB1 deficits in Bipolar Patient Cell Line with Sema4D
Tavie Parker (David Grainger) - Characterization of Basic Fibroblast Growth Factor Effects on Human Bone Marrow Stem/Stromal Cell Sheet Fabrication and Therapeutic Properties
Dainen Parry (Thomas Fallin) - Correction of Torsional Deformities of Long Bones in Children and Adolescents Without an Osteotomy
Andrew Payne (Yang Bai) - Validation of Consumer Physical Activity Devices among Adolescents
Torri Peck (Cynthia  Berg) - Sibling Support in Families where Multiple Members have Type 1 Diabetes
Gary Perea (Caroline Saouma) - Saouma Group Research
Jeffrey Perry (Roseanne Warren) - Residual Stress Analysis on a Two-Photon Polymerized Thin Film
Tessa Petersell (Peter Fino) - Association Between Clinical and Functional Reaction Time Tests in Athletes
Emma Pinegar (Tucker Hermans) - 3D Object Reconstruction in Cluttered Scenes for Autonomous Robot Manipulation
Shaylie Platten (Sara LoTemplio) - Anxiety, Working Memory, and Event Related Negativity
Kennedy Powell (Jacob George) - Robotic Supernumerary Digit to Explore Biological Control of External Devices and Shared Human-Machine Dexterity
Alan Prasad (Donna Cross) - The use of neuroimaging to improve global health
Katelyn Pyper (Shawn Owen) - Engineering and Biophysical Characterization of Split-beta-lactamase Fusion Constructs
Sarv Raafati (Josh Bonkowsky) - The Development of Astrocytes in Zebrafish and its Impact on Vanishing White Matter
Charlotte Randolph (Jon Rainier) - Synthesis of Very Long Chain Polyunsaturated Fatty Acids
Makena Reynolds (Alexandra Harbold) - A Musical Adaptation of the Life and Work of Emily Dickinson.
Jackson Ridges (Nitin Phadnis) - Mapping the X22 gene in D. puedoobscura
Annie Sanchez (Guangzhen  Wu) - The Effects of Recreational Marijuana Legalization on Sex Offenses in Alaska, Colorado, Oregon, and Washington state
Stella Santa Ana (Moriel Zelikowsky) - The effects of social isolation at different ages
Gabriel Santana (Caleb Thomson) - Data augmentation of electromyography data to improve the performance of deep-learning algorithms for decoding motor intent
Justinas Sapiega (Christopher Depner) - Impact of Sleep Extension on Insulin Sensitivity
Dana  Schiwal (Josh Bonkowsky) - Study of the mechanism of action of chloroquine and neuroinflammation in a zebrafish model of X-linked Adrenoleukodystrophy
Jessica Schmidt (Lori  Kowaleski-Jones) - Scoping Review on the Effects of Trust on the Uptake of Resources to Address Social Determinants of Health
Carrie Schultz (Timothy Tim) - Using the Pairwise Sequential Markovian Coalescent (PSMC) to examine the effects of Pleistocene climate fluctuations on primate populations
Brooklynn Scott (Timothy Tim) - Genomic insights into lineage specific differences in macaque social behavior
Tanner Short (Mark Minor) - Measuring and Simulating Cane Dynamics for Large Workspace Haptic Interaction
Gabriel Shuster (Marc Calaf) - Enhanced Convention for Higher Photovoltaic (PV) Module and System Efficiency
Andie Sieja (Rob MacLeod) - Comparison of Left Atrial Shape between Women and Men with Atrial Fibrillation
Emily Singer (Akiko Kamimura) - Effect of COVID-19 Pandemic on Oral Health Among Uninsured Populations
Jaclynn Smith (Tanya Halliday) - Mindfulness-Based Therapy to Prevent Weight Regain Following Intentional Weight Loss
Matthew Snyder (Becky Neufeld) - Effects of Priming Ingroup versus Outgroup Golden Rule on Christian Attitudes Towards LGBT
Erick Solum (Jacob Hochhalter) - Performance Benchmarking of Genetics Based Machine Learning Packages
Karrah Spendlove (Randall Irmis) - Exploring Possible Pedal Ontogenetic Trajectories in Early Jurassic Grallator Ichnites from The St. George Dinosaur Discovery Site of St. George, Utah
Brynn Staker (Elizabeth Craft) - UROP Proposal-Musicology Research Project
Ethan Stanley (Jesse Christensen) - Reliability and Validation of Mobile Motion-Analysis Software in Healthy Adults
Jada Kali Stelmach (Hilary Coon) - Characterizing the Effects of Mitochondrial DNA in Suicide Deaths
Alexander Stevens (Lucas Timmins) - Evaluating the Relationship Between Vascular Collagen Damage and Age in a Mouse Model
Lindsey Stewart (Bruce Edgar) - Drosophila Genome Screening for Damage Sensing and Regeneration Related to Colorectal Cancer
Kari Stoddard (Lisas Taylor-Swanson) - Learning About Diverse Perimenopausal Women's Symptom Experience and Access to Medical and Integrative Healthcare Providers
Sabrina Su (Jay Kim) - Cornea Organ Chip Microfluidic Lifting Gate Valve Pump
Heba Sultan (j david symons) - The Impact of Time Restricted feeding on Vascular Dysfunctions.
Kishan Thambu (Julio Facelli) - An Exploration of Biomarkers and Patterns Associated with Retinal Blood Vessel Growth via Artificial Intelligence and Image Processing
Payton Thomas (Tamara Bidone) - Analysis of E-cadherin Dynamics from a Brownian Dynamics Model
Sarthak Tiwari (Brian Cottle) - Characterization of LSS spectra in ex-vivo and in-vivo environments
Hannah Torabi (Jared Rutter) - Role of SLC16A6 in Normal Physiology and Disease
Michael Turja (Shad Roundy) - Design and Characterization of Low-cost, Long-life, Wireless, In-situ Soil Sensing Networks
Michaella Valenzuela (Carlos Santana) - An Empirical Study of Undergraduate Syllabi and Philosophy's Demographics Problem
Maya Wagner (Daniel Wik) - "X-raying" Galaxy Cluster Abell 2319: Understanding Its High Energy Components
Olivia  Walker (Rob MacLeod) - An Exploration of Current Densities Necessary for Heart Activation
Markel Walter (Jie Zhang) - Molecular profiles of muscle-innervating primary sensory neurons  and their roles in muscle fatigue and pain
Anika Weaver (Lindsey Drager) - Our Dystopian Future:  A Creative Exploration of Climate Change and the Working Class
Caton Weinberger (Kenneth Raby) - The Effect of Attachment Security on Executive Function in Early Childhood
Ian Wixom (Thomas Reichler) - Analyzing the Changing Length of the Four Seasons from Historical Carbon Dioxide Records
Derrick Wong (Yong Lin  Kong) - Characterization and Continued Optimization/Design of 3D Printed LC Circuit Sensors
Elaine Wong (Jacob George) - Wireless Miniature Wearable Surface Electromyography Device for Intuitive Control of Smart Technology
Kathy Wright (Melissa Cortez) - Exploration of Mood Disorder Implications in Postural Tachycardia Syndrome (POTS) Patients
Ding Wu (Fabienne Chevance) - Investigating mutagenized FliQ protein in AA31-50 and its effect on early and late secretion patterns in S. Typhimurium.
Jialin Wu (Rogelio Cardona-Rivera) - Creating awareness of implicit bias through serious games
Elena Yee (Micah Drummond) - Effects of macrophage immunotherapy treatment to improve muscle recovery following disuse atrophy in old mice
Anahi Yerman (Shane Macfarlan) - Cross-National Analysis of Sex Ratio and Gender Inequality on the Age at First Marriage and the Spousal Age Gap
Robin Young (Thomas Maloney) - Utah Economic Benchmark Project
Jared Zollinger (Jacob George) - sEMG Integrated Low-Cost Control System for Dexterous Bionic Arms

Past Awardees